• Make Your Own Team With Friends
  • 6 – 8 players on a team
  • Bring your own coach or use a Fastbreak coach.
  • Refereed games
  • Full court games: Perfect for player development: More touches, more room
  • Championship awards for playoff winners.
  • Reversible League Jersey included

Divisions for Grades 3rd – 8th

  • (Grades 4th – 6th may choose the division that is appropriate for your players’ skill level.)
Division: Plays On: Dates:
3rd/4th Adv 3rd / Intermediate 4th Mon. Nights Sept 16th – Nov 25th
4th/5th Adv 4th / Intermediate 5th Tues. Nights Sept 17th – Nov 26th
6th – 8th Adv 6th / Intermediate 8th Wed. Nights Sept 18th – Nov 20th
5th/6th Adv 5th / Intermediate 6th Thur. Nights Sept 19th – Nov 21st
Games Times: 6:00pm / 6:50pm / 7:40pm
LOCATION: FASTBREAK HEADQUARTERS 1629 1st Avenue (between 84th and 85th Street)
$500 per player (team pays together) 6 min players to confirm team
$500 deposit due at registration.

Call (212)724-3278 or email eddie@fastbreakkids.com for details.

Register

Please complete the form below to submit a request for your team.

Time Teams Score Location
Monday Sep 16, 2019
6:00 PM Ballers (Olu) vs Geller (Kevin) 10 – 30 Fastbreak Sports
Monday Sep 23, 2019
6:00 PM Ballers (Olu) vs Team Lipton (Gavin) 17 – 32 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Lipton (Gavin) vs Team Tuchman (Wes) 22 – 19 Fastbreak Sports
Monday Oct 7, 2019
6:00 PM Team Tuchman (Wes) vs Ballers (Olu) 43 – 14 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Lipton (Gavin) vs Ballers (Olu) 40 – 12 Fastbreak Sports
Monday Oct 14, 2019
6:00 PM Team Tuchman (Wes) vs Team Lipton (Gavin) 20 – 27 Fastbreak Sports
Monday Oct 21, 2019
6:00 PM Team Tuchman (Wes) vs Team Lipton (Gavin) 16 – 13 Fastbreak Sports
Monday Oct 28, 2019
6:00 PM Team Lipton (Gavin) vs Ballers (Olu) 38 – 15 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Lipton (Gavin) vs Team Tuchman (Wes) 12 – 28 Fastbreak Sports
Monday Nov 4, 2019
6:00 PM Team Lipton (Gavin) vs Ballers (Olu) 23 – 9 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Tuchman (Wes) vs Ballers (Olu) 37 – 7 Fastbreak Sports
Monday Nov 11, 2019
6:00 PM Team Tuchman (Wes) vs Team Lipton (Gavin) 27 – 23 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Tuchman (Wes) vs Ballers (Olu) 26 – 8 Fastbreak Sports
Time Teams Score Location
Tuesday Sep 17, 2019
6:00 PM The Fab 5 (Frankie) vs The Mighty Ducks (Chris M) 21 – 29 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM The Mighty Ducks (Chris M) vs Hot Shots (Roy) 42 – 28 Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Singer (Calvin) vs Titans Basketball (Donnell) 12 – 32 Fastbreak Sports
Tuesday Sep 24, 2019
6:00 PM Geller (Kevin) vs The Mighty Ducks (Chris M) 13 – 40 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM The Fab 5 (Frankie) vs Titans Basketball (Donnell) 29 – 39 Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Singer (Calvin) vs Hot Shots (Roy) 24 – 53 Fastbreak Sports
Tuesday Oct 1st, 2019
6:00 PM The Fab 5 (Frankie) vs Hot Shots (Roy) 24 – 26 OT Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM The Mighty Ducks (Chris M) vs Team Singer (Calvin) 46 – 15 Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM The Mighty Ducks (Chris M) vs Titans Basketball (Donnell) 37 – 36 Fastbreak Sports
Tuesday Oct 15, 2019
6:00 PM Geller (Kevin) vs Team Singer (Calvin) 38 – 32 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM The Mighty Ducks (Chris M) vs Titans Basketball (Donnell) 44 – 28 Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Hot Shots (Roy) vs The Fab 5 (Frankie) 41 – 17 Fastbreak Sports
Tuesday Oct 22, 2019
6:00 PM Titans Basketball (Donnell) vs Geller (Kevin) 45 – 27 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Hot Shots (Roy) vs The Mighty Ducks (Chris M) 41 – 44 Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Singer (Calvin) vs The Fab 5 (Frankie) 25 – 22 Fastbreak Sports
Tuesday Oct 29, 2019
6:00 PM Geller (Kevin) vs Hot Shots (Roy) 20 – 38 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Titans Basketball (Donnell) vs The Fab 5 (Frankie) 22 – 18 Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM The Mighty Ducks (Chris M) vs Team Singer (Calvin) 50 – 17 Fastbreak Sports
Tuesday Nov 5, 2019
6:00 PM Team Singer (Calvin) vs Titans Basketball (Donnell) 39 – 19 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Geller (Kevin) vs The Fab 5 (Frankie) 24 – 23 Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM  Hot Shots (Roy) vs The Mighty Ducks (Chris M) 36 – 49 Fastbreak Sports
Tuesday Nov 12, 2019
6:00 PM The Mighty Ducks (Chris M) vs Titans Basketball (Donnell) 50 – 33 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Hot Shots (Roy) vs Geller (Kevin) 46 – 25 Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Singer (Calvin) vs Geller (Kevin) 29 – 31 OT Fastbreak Sports
Time Teams Score Location
Wednesday Sep 18, 2019
6:00 PM Team Harris (Gavin) vs Team Irish (Olu) 47 – 67 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Blue (Roy) vs Team Siegel (Frankie) 40 – 62 Fastbreak Sports
7:00 PM Downtown Destroyers (Dad) vs Team Folise (Kevin) 39 – 45 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
7:40 PM Front Runners (Steve B.) vs Dragons (6th/8th) (Calvin) 40 – 43 Fastbreak Sports
Wednesday Sep 25, 2019
6:00 PM Team Irish (Olu) vs Team Siegel (Frankie) 38 – 67 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Dragons (6th/8th) (Calvin) vs Team Harris (Gavin) 57 – 24 Fastbreak Sports
7:00 PM Downtown Destroyers (Dad) vs Front Runners (Steve B.) 56 – 32 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
7:40 PM Team Folise (Kevin) vs Team Blue (Roy) 58 – 44 Fastbreak Sports
Wednesday Oct 02, 2019
6:00 PM Front Runners (Steve B.) vs Dragons (6th/8th) (Calvin) 49 – 36 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Siegel (Frankie) vs Team Folise (Kevin) 57 – 37 Fastbreak Sports
7:00 PM Team Harris (Gavin) vs Downtown Destroyers (Dad) 22 – 57 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
7:40 PM Team Blue (Roy) vs Team Irish (Olu) 62 – 40 Fastbreak Sports
Wednesday Oct 16, 2019
6:00 PM Dragons (6th/8th) (Calvin) vs Team Irish (Olu) 78 – 50 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Siegel (Frankie) vs Team Blue (Roy) 55 – 34 Fastbreak Sports
7:00 PM Team Folise (Kevin) vs Downtown Destroyers (Dad) 47 – 44 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
7:40 PM Team Harris (Gavin) vs Front Runners (Steve B.) 35 – 17 Fastbreak Sports
Wednesday Oct 23, 2019
6:00 PM Team Siegel (Frankie) vs Team Folise (Kevin) 66 – 44 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Front Runners (Steve B.) vs Team Blue (Roy) 43 – 55 Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Dragons (6th/8th) (Calvin) vs Team Harris (Gavin) 51 – 32 Fastbreak Sports
Wednesday Oct 30, 2019
6:00 PM Team Harris (Gavin) vs Team Irish (Olu) 34 – 67 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Folise (Kevin) vs Team Blue (Roy) 52 – 56 Fastbreak Sports
7:00 PM Dragons (6th/8th) (Calvin) vs Front Runners (Steve B.) 44 – 41 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
7:40 PM Downtown Destroyers (Dad) vs Team Siegel (Frankie) 38 – 51 Fastbreak Sports
Wednesday Nov 06, 2019
6:00 PM Team Folise (Kevin) vs Front Runners (Steve B.) 36 – 30 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Siegel (Frankie) vs Team Blue (Roy) 47 – 45 Fastbreak Sports
7:00 PM Downtown Destroyers (Dad) vs Team Irish (Olu) 39 – 46 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
7:40 PM Dragons (6th/8th) (Calvin) vs Team Harris (Gavin) 70 – 25 Fastbreak Sports
Time Teams Score Location
Thursday Sep 19, 2019
6:00 PM E – FB Wildcats (Gavin) vs E – FB Tigers (Andy) 25 – 10 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
6:00 PM E – Team Fortnite (Chris M) vs E – THE FELLAS (Dad) 43 – 29 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM W – RA Basketball (Parent) vs E – St. David’s (Kevin) 61 – 17 Fastbreak Sports
7:00 PM E – Team Korngold (Roy) vs W – Dragons (5th/6th) (Parent) 25 – 58 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
Thursday Sep 26, 2019
6:00 PM E – FB Wildcats (Gavin) vs E – Team Fortnite (Chris M) 18 – 52 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
6:00 PM E – Team Korngold (Roy) vs E – THE FELLAS (Dad) 38 – 26 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM E – Team Korngold (Roy) vs W – Kaufthal / Perez (Frankie) 35 – 46 Fastbreak Sports
7:00 PM E – FB Tigers (Andy) vs E – St. David’s (Kevin) 26 – 30 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
Thursday Oct 3, 2019
6:00 PM E – THE FELLAS (Dad) vs W – Dragons (5th/6th) (Parent) 42-41 Fastbreak Sports
6:00 PM E – FB Tigers (Andy) vs E – Team Fortnite (Chris M) 29 – 36 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
7:00 PM E – FB Wildcats (Gavin) vs E – St. David’s (Kevin) 29 – 31 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
Thursday Oct 10, 2019
6:00 PM E – THE FELLAS (Dad) vs E – St. David’s (Kevin) 33 – 31 Fastbreak Sports
6:00 PM E – FB Tigers (Andy) vs E – FB Wildcats (Gavin) 17 – 22 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
7:00 PM E – Team Fortnite (Chris M) vs E – Team Korngold (Roy) 32 – 29 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
Thursday Oct 17, 2019
6:00 PM E – FB Wildcats (Gavin) vs E – St. David’s (Kevin) 25 – 18 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
6:50 PM E – Team Fortnite (Chris M) vs E – Team Korngold (Roy) 46 – 19 Fastbreak Sports
7:00 PM E – FB Tigers (Andy) vs E – FB Wildcats (Gavin) 24 – 34 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
Thursday Oct 24, 2019
6:00 PM E – Team Fortnite (Chris M) vs E – THE FELLAS (Dad) 51 – 45 Fastbreak Sports
6:00 PM E – St. David’s (Kevin) vs E – FB Tigers (Andy) 43 – 24 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
7:00 PM E – Team Korngold (Roy) vs E – FB Wildcats (Gavin) 34 – 33 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
Thursday Oct 31, 2019
6:00 PM W – Kaufthal/Perez (Joe) vs E – THE FELLAS (Dad) 45 – 39 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM W – Dragons (5th/6th) vs E THE FELLAS (Dad) 46 – 42 Fastbreak Sports
Thursday Nov 7, 2019
6:00 PM E – St. David’s (Kevin) vs E – Team Korngold (Roy) 32 – 38 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
7:00 PM E – FB Wildcats (Gavin) vs E – Team Fortnite (Chris M) 40 – 55 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
7:40 PM E – THE FELLAS (Dad) vs E – FB Tigers (Andy) 54 – 33 Fastbreak Sports

 

Time Teams Score Location
Thursday Sep 19, 2019
6:50 PM W – RA Basketball (Parent) vs E – St. David’s (Kevin) 61 – 17 Fastbreak Sports
7:00 PM E – Team Korngold (Roy) vs W – Dragons (5th/6th) (Parent) 25 – 58 St. Vincent Ferrer High School
7:40 PM W – Team RSS (Olu) vs W – Kaufthal / Perez (Joe) 35 – 34 Fastbreak Sports
Thursday Sep 26, 2019
6:50 PM E – Team Korngold (Roy) vs W – Kaufthal / Perez (Joe) 35 – 46 Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM W – RA Basketball (Parent) vs W – Team RSS (Olu) 45 – 24 Fastbreak Sports
Thursday Oct 3, 2019
6:00 PM E – THE FELLAS (Dad) vs W – Dragons (5th/6th) (Parent) 42-41 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM W – Team RSS (Olu) vs W – Dragons (5th/6th) (Parent) 72-48 Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM W – RA Basketball (Parent) vs W – Kaufthal / Perez (Joe) 52-23 Fastbreak Sports
Thursday Oct 10, 2019
6:50 PM W – Team RSS (Olu) vs W – Kaufthal / Perez (Joe) 42 – 39 Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM W – Dragons (5th/6th) (Parent) vs W – RA Basketball (Parent) 36 – 66 Fastbreak Sports
Thursday Oct 17, 2019
6:00 PM W – Dragons (5th/6th) (Parent) vs W – Kaufthal / Perez (Joe) 51 – 53 Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM W – RA Basketball (Parent) vs W – Team RSS (Olu) 46 – 19 Fastbreak Sports
Thursday Oct 24, 2019
6:50 PM W – RA Basketball (Parent) vs W – Kaufthal / Perez (Joe) 35  – 21 Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM W – Dragons (5th/6th) (Parent) vs W – Team RSS (Olu) 42 – 46 Fastbreak Sports
Thursday Oct 31, 2019
6:00 PM W – Kaufthal / Perez (Joe) vs E – THE FELLAS (Dad) 45 – 39 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM W – Dragons (5th / 6th) vs E – THE FELLAS (Dad) 46 – 42 Fastbreak Sports
Thursday Nov 7, 2019
6:00 PM W – Kaufthal / Perez (Joe) vs W – Dragons (5th/6th) (Parent) 37 – 27 Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM W – RA Basketball (Parent) vs W – Team RSS (Olu) 48 – 56 Fastbreak Sports