212.724.3278
  • Make Your Own Team With Friends
  • 6 – 8 players on a team
  • Bring your own coach or use a Fastbreak coach.
  • Refereed games
  • Full court games: Perfect for player development: More touches, more room
  • Championship awards for playoff winners.
  • Reversible League Jersey included

Divisions for Grades 3rd – 8th

  • (Grades 4th – 6th may choose the division that is appropriate for your players’ skill level.)
Division: Plays On: Dates:
3rd/4th Adv 3rd / Intermediate 4th Mon. Nights Sep. 17 – Nov. 19
4th/5th Adv 4th / Intermediate 5th Tues. Nights Sep. 25 – Nov. 27
6th – 8th Adv 4th / Intermediate 5th Wed. Nights Sep. 12 – Nov. 21 (No 9/19)
5th/6th Adv 5th / Intermediate 6th Thur. Nights Sep. 13 – Nov. 15
Games Times: 6:00pm / 6:50pm / 7:40pm
LOCATION: FASTBREAK HEADQUARTERS 1629 1st Avenue (between 84th and 85th Street)
$500 per player (team pays together) 6 min players to confirm team
$500 deposit due at registration.

Please call (212)724-3278 or email eddie@fastbreakkids.com to reserve your team.

Time Teams Location
Monday Sep 17, 2018
6:00 PM Team Fastbreak (Frankie) vs Team Lightning (Roy) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Geller (Luke) vs Team Kaplan (Damon) Fastbreak Sports
Monday Sep 24, 2018
6:00 PM Team Lightning (Roy) vs Team Fastbreak (Frankie) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Lightning (Roy) vs Team Geller (Luke) Fastbreak Sports
Monday Oct 01, 2018
6:00 PM Team Fastbreak (Frankie) vs Team Geller (Luke) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Fastbreak (Frankie) vs Team Lightning (Roy) Fastbreak Sports
Monday Oct 08, 2018
6:00 PM Team Lightning (Roy) vs Team Fastbreak (Frankie) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Geller (Luke) vs Team Kaplan (Damon) Fastbreak Sports
Monday Oct 15, 2018
6:00 PM Team Lightning (Roy) vs Team Geller (Luke) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Fastbreak (Frankie) vs Team Kaplan (Damon) Fastbreak Sports
Monday Oct 22, 2018
6:00 PM Team Kaplan (Damon) vs Team Lightning (Roy) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Geller (Luke) vs Team Fastbreak (Frankie) Fastbreak Sports
Monday Oct 29, 2018
6:00 PM Team Geller (Luke) vs Team Kaplan (Damon) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Fastbreak (Frankie) vs Team Lightning (Roy) Fastbreak Sports
Monday Nov 05, 2018
6:00 PM Team Lightning (Roy) vs Team Geller (Luke) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Kaplan (Damon) vs Team Fastbreak (Frankie) Fastbreak Sports

Register

Time Teams Location
Tuesday Sep 25, 2018
6:00 PM Team Perez (Luke) vs Team RSS (Damon) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Chestman (Frankie) vs Upper East Side Eggplants (Judah) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Korngold (Roy) vs Team Chestman (Frankie) Fastbreak Sports
Tuesday Oct 02, 2018
6:00 PM Team Korngold (Roy) vs Team Perez (Luke) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team YASHAR (Chris) vs Team Chestman (Frankie) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Upper East Side Eggplants (Judah) vs Team RSS (Damon) Fastbreak Sports
Tuesday Oct 09, 2018
6:00 PM Upper East Side Eggplants (Judah) vs Team Korngold (Roy) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team RSS (Damon) vs Team Chestman (Frankie) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team YASHAR (Chris) vs Team Perez (Luke) Fastbreak Sports
Tuesday Oct 16, 2018
6:00 PM Team YASHAR (Chris) vs Upper East Side Eggplants (Judah) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Chestman (Frankie) vs Team Perez (Luke) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team RSS (Damon) vs Team Korngold (Roy) Fastbreak Sports
Tuesday Oct 23, 2018
6:00 PM Team RSS (Damon) vs Team YASHAR (Chris) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Chestman (Frankie) vs Team Korngold (Roy) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Perez (Luke) vs Upper East Side Eggplants (Judah) Fastbreak Sports
Tuesday Oct 30, 2018
6:00 PM Team Perez (Luke) vs Team RSS (Damon) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Upper East Side Eggplants (Judah) vs Team Chestman (Frankie) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Korngold (Roy) vs Team YASHAR (Chris) Fastbreak Sports
Tuesday Nov 06, 2018
6:00 PM Upper East Side Eggplants (Judah) vs Team RSS (Damon) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Korngold (Roy) vs Team Perez (Luke) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Chestman (Frankie) vs Team YASHAR (Chris) Fastbreak Sports
Tuesday Nov 13, 2018
6:00 PM Team YASHAR (Chris) vs Team Perez (Luke) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team RSS (Damon) vs Team Chestman (Frankie) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Upper East Side Eggplants (Judah) vs Team Korngold (Roy) Fastbreak Sports

Register

Time Teams Location
Wednesday, September 12th
6:00 PM Elite 6 – (Frankie) vs Team E Goldstein (Luke) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Fire Ballers (Judah) vs Hoop Dreamz (Damon) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Downtown Destroyers (Burns) vs Team Windward (Roy) Fastbreak Sports
Wednesday, September 26th
6:00 PM Elite 6 – (Frankie) vs Fire Ballers (Judah) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Windward (Roy) vs Hoop Dreamz (Damon) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team E Goldstein (Luke) vs Downtown Destroyers (Burns) Fastbreak Sports
Wednesday, October 3rd
6:00 PM Team E Goldstein (Luke) vs Team Windward (Roy) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Downtown Destroyers (Burns) vs Fire Ballers (Judah) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Hoop Dreamz (Damon) vs Elite 6 – (Frankie) Fastbreak Sports
Wednesday, October 10th
6:00 PM Fire Ballers (Judah) vs Team Windward (Roy) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Hoop Dreamz (Damon) vs Team E Goldstein (Luke) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Downtown Destroyers (Burns) vs Elite 6 – (Frankie) Fastbreak Sports
Wednesday, October 17th
6:00 PM Team Windward (Roy) vs Fire Ballers (Judah) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Fire Ballers (Judah) vs Hoop Dreamz (Damon) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Elite 6 – (Frankie) vs Team E Goldstein (Luke) Fastbreak Sports
Wednesday October 24th
6:00 PM Elite 6 – (Frankie) vs Fire Ballers (Judah) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Downtown Destroyers (Burns) vs Team E Goldstein (Luke) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Windward (Roy) vs Hoop Dreamz (Damon) Fastbreak Sports
Wednesday, October 31st
6:00 PM Team E Goldstein (Luke) vs Fire Ballers (Judah) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Hoop Dreamz (Damon) vs Downtown Destroyers (Burns) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Windward (Roy) vs Elite 6 – (Frankie) Fastbreak Sports
Wednesday, November 7th
6:00 PM Team Windward (Roy) vs Elite 6 – (Frankie) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Hoop Dreamz (Damon) vs Downtown Destroyers (Burns) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team E Goldstein (Luke) vs Fire Ballers (Judah) Fastbreak Sports

 

Time Teams Location
Thursday September, 13th
6:00 PM Team Front Runners vs Team Fastbreak (5th/6th) Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Fortnite vs Team Sixcess Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Irish vs Team Mark Fastbreak Sports
Thursday September, 20th
6:00 PM Team Front Runners vs Team Irish Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Sixcess vs Team Mark Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Fastbreak (5th/6th) vs Team Fortnite Fastbreak Sports
Thursday September, 27th
6:00 PM Team Mark vs Team Fortnite Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Fastbreak (5th/6th) vs Team Irish Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Sixcess vs Team Front Runners Fastbreak Sports
Thursday October, 4th
6:00 PM Team Fortnite vs Team Irish Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Mark vs Team Front Runners Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Fastbreak (5th/6th) vs Team Sixcess Fastbreak Sports
Thursday October, 11th
6:00 PM Team Irish vs Team Sixcess Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Mark vs Team Fastbreak (5th/6th) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Fortnite vs Team Front Runners Fastbreak Sports
Thursday October, 18th
6:00 PM Team Sixcess vs Team Fortnite Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Front Runners vs Team Fastbreak (5th/6th) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Irish vs Team Mark Fastbreak Sports
Thursday October, 25th
6:00 PM Team Sixcess vs Team Mark Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Fortnite vs Team Fastbreak (5th/6th) Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Front Runners vs Team Irish Fastbreak Sports
Thursday November 1st
6:00 PM Team Fastbreak (5th/6th) vs Team Irish Fastbreak Sports
6:50 PM Team Sixcess vs Team Front Runners Fastbreak Sports
7:40 PM Team Mark vs Team Fortnite Fastbreak Sports

Register